Home    |    Events    |   Elected Officials    |   Candidates    |   Get Involved    |   Voter Registration    |   Contact
.
FIND ALL LYCOMING COUNTY OFFICIALS HERE
FIND ALL BOROUGH/TOWNSHIP'S PA STATE REPRESENTATIVE AND SENATOR  HERE

FIND ALL BOROUGH/TOWNSHIP'S LOCAL OFFICIALS HERE
*
* *  DEMOCRATS serve PEOPLE over Profits  * * *

CURRENT DEMOCRATIC OFFICIALS

United States
Senator for Pennsylvania

Robert P. Casey, Jr.

Governor of
Pennsylvania
Tom Wolf
 
Pennsylvania
Attorney General
Josh Shapiro

Torsella
 Pennsylvania
Treasurer

Joe Torsella
 Pennsylvania
Auditor General

Eugene DePasquale
Pennsylvania Supreme Court:

Christine Donohue

Kevin Dougherty



David Wecht


Debra McCloskey Todd



Pennsylvania Superior Court:

Alice Beck Dubow

Deborah A. Kunselman 


Maria McLaughlin

Carolyn Nichols
Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court
Michael Wojcik

Ellen Ceisler
   

 Lycoming County
Board of Commissioners

Rick Mirabito

Magistrate - District 29-1-01
Christian Frey, Esq.

 Democratic School Board Directors:

East Lycoming School District Region 1 -
Richard J. Bradley
East Lycoming School District Region 1 - Michael A. Mamrak
East Lycoming School District Region 3 -
Richard L. Michael
East Lycoming School District Region 3 - Lisa K. McClintock
Loyalsock Township School District  - John B. Raymond
Loyalsock Township School District    -    Chip Edmonds
Loyalsock Township School District - Melvin E. Wentzel
Montgomery Area School District Region 1 - Jonathan DeSantis
Montgomery Area School District Region 1  -
  Michael A. Wright
Montoursville School District Region 1 -
Ronald E. Snell
Montoursville School District Region 2    -   Susan Beery
Muncy School District (Muncy Borough) - Lisa A. Sleboda
South Williamsport School District Region 1 - Airneezer Page
South Williamsport School District Region 3-
Cathy Bachman
 Williamsport Area School District -
Dr. Nancy Story Somers
Williamsport Area School District      -    Jerene A. Milliken

Democratic State Committee Member for Lycoming County:
                                 
David C. Raker, Esq.  

Democratic Williamsport (County Seat) Officials

City of Williamsport
Council
Liz Miele
City of Williamsport
Council
Derek Slaughter







2nd Ward Democratic Committee    -    Verna L. Caruso
3rd Ward Constable                -                Daniel R. Fackler

3rd Ward Democratic Committee    -    William F. McConnell
3rd Ward Judge of Elections        -       William F. McConnell
3rd Ward Inspector of Elections         -         Mark Stephens
4th Ward Judge of Elections       -      William Walker Jr.
4th Ward Inspector of Elections         -         Stiles Miller
4th Ward Democratic Committee      -    John J. Grandis
5th Ward Democratic Committee        -        David S. Banks
6th Ward Democratic Committee     -     Tara Day Ulrich
7th Ward Democratic Committee          -        Michele Stone
8th Ward Democratic Committee - Robert Cross & Ardythe K. Cross
8th Ward Inspector of Elections                -                Ann M. Allison
9th Ward Democratic Committee          -          Kristin Smith
10th Ward Democratic Committee - Jeramiah Styers & Tiasha Machuga
10th Ward Inspector of Elections                 -                Janice D. Kuzio
11th Ward Democratic Committee     -     Mary Wright
11th Ward Inspector of Elections - Bonita C. Mahoney
11th Ward Democratic Committee     -     Carl Narber
12th Ward Democratic Committee - Frank Steckel & Susan Elliott
12th Ward Inspector of Elections           -         Thomas R. Joyce
13th Ward Democratic Committee -  Alison Duncan Hirsch
13th Ward Judge of Elections   -      Alison Duncan Hirsch
14th Ward Democratic Committee - Douglas J. Young & Barbara Hemmendinger
15th Ward  Democratic Committee - Elliott B.Weiss & Barbara Weiss
15th Ward Judge of Elections                -                 Theresa Neylon
16th Ward Judge of Elections   -
    Pamela R. Jensen
17th Ward Constable                   -                   F. Patrick Marty
17th Ward Judge of Elections          -          June K. Zimmerman

Williamsport Charter Commissioner -
F. Patrick Marty

Williamsport Government Study Commissioners -
Jennifer Ayers, Alison Duncan Hirsch, Jon Mackey, Ardis J. P. Mason,
Matilda Noviello, Ralph Mark Stephens, Margaret Tupper

                                                

Democratic Borough and Township Officials
Anthony Township
Armstrong Township
Constable           -
           Allen E. Hamm
Judge of Elections - Barbara A. Naughton
Bastress Township
Supervisors -
John Deitrick;  Terry L. Gamble
Brady Township
Judge of Elections -
JoAnn Murray
Brown Township
Supervisors -
Donald P. Dodd; Dennis W. Paucke
Judge of Elections         -        Eleanor L. Paucke
Cascade Township
Constable   -  
Joseph M. Colucci

 Auditor      -   Rebecca A Stugart
 Judge of Elections - Dona M. Blair
 Tax Collector  -  Sandra L. McNeil

Clinton Township
Supervisor                -
             Lanny D. Wertz
1st Ward Democratic Committee - Jessica Todd
Cummings Township
Supervisor -
John L. Gasperine
Duboistown Borough
Council Members   -   
James L. Barger; John W. Yeagle

Democratic Committee             -              Jessie S. Lahr
Eldred Township
Constable                         -                              
Clyde E. Phipps

Democratic Committee - Charles R. Carter & Jeannette F. Carter

 Inspector of Elections              -                       Louann M. Confer
Fairfield Township
Democratic Committee - 
V. Michael Heyd & Mary L. Sieminski
Franklin Township
Supervisors -
Gifford L. Houser lll; Aaron Ritter

Auditor                  -                Scott W. Ritter
Gamble Township
Democratic Committee - Robert Keefer

Hepburn Township
Democratic Committee -
H. Michael Rau & Sara Mirabito
Judge of Elections    -   Clyde W. Schon
 
 Inspector of Elections    -    Fern L. Schon

Hughesville Borough
1st Ward Council Member    -   
Walter S. Reed
2nd Ward Council Member - Jerry L. Daughterty
Jackson Township
Supervisors -
 David L. Zeafla,
Troy A. Repard
Auditor               -                 Glenda J. Hebe
Jersey Shore Borough
1st Ward Constable        -  Arthur F. Robison
 2nd Ward Council Member -
Janet L. Barnhart
3rd Ward Council Members- Kenneth J. Scheesley; Sean M. Simcox
3rd Ward Democratic Committee - John Shireman &
Nina L. Simcox
3rd Ward Judge of Elections                     -              Nina L. Simcox
4th Ward Democratic Committee              -               Molly McHenry
Jordan Township
Supervisor                   -                     
Gregory R. Stroup
Auditor                        - 
                     Jeannette L. Stroup

Democratic Committee - Norman Lunger & Carol Ann Troisi
Lewis Township
Auditor     -        
Carol A. Prentiss
Democratic Committee - Zollie Rayner Jr.          

Limestone Township
Supervisor - 
Dale L. Winter
Constable  -  John H. Engel
 Loyalsock Township
1st Ward Judge of Elections                                    -  
                    Jill M. Keller
2nd Ward Judge of Elections                          -                          Mellodee Steele

4th Ward Democratic Committee - Robert A. Bower & Rebecca Sprite McLaughlin
5th Ward Democratic Committee                        -                       Bruce A. Wehler
7th Ward Democratic Committee                  -                Kenneth E. Wagner Pizza

Lycoming Township

Democratic Committee - Anastazya Lencz
McHenry Township
Judge of Elections -
Deborah L. Kershner

McIntyre Township
Supervisors -
Daniel P. Clark; Gary T. Jones
 Inspector of Elections     -      Roseann Engel
Tax Collector           -           Cindy M. Black

McNett Township
Constable -
John H. Brandenberger lll
Auditor  -  John H. Brandenberger III
Mifflin Township
Auditor -
Suzanne E. Forcey

Mill Creek Township
Democratic Committee - 
Joseph O. Smith &
Elizabeth A. Downey
Montgomery Borough
Mayor                  -                     
Robert M. Hoover
Council Members - Amber N. Wilt;
Lamont W. Wertz
Montoursville Borough
1st Ward Judge of Elections  -  Linda A. Keyte
3rd Ward Constable    -   Harold E. Gottshall ll
Moreland Township
Constable                     -
                           Dale R. Sones
Democratic Committee -
George Holecek & Yvon Holecek

Muncy Borough
Council Members -
Matilda L. Noviello; Karen Richards
Muncy Creek Township
Constable         -
        Zachary J. Barto
D
emocratic Committee - Sidney Holmes
Muncy Township
Tax Collector -
Ann L. Smith

Auditor   -   Edith A. Gilbert

Nippenose Township
Democratic Committee  -
  Stephen K. Muthler & Deborah Muthler
Old Lycoming Township
Supervisors              - 
            Sam R. Aungst; Linda D. Mazzullo
1st Ward Democratic Committee - David C. Raker
& Helen Gould
2nd Ward Democratic Committee           -            Nikki J. Ungard

Penn Township
Supervisor                       -                       
Keith L. Shaner
Auditor                           -                         Kathie J. Frantz
Auditor (2-yr)                      -                     Cindy K. Shaner
Democratic Committee - Scott Myers Jr. & Alison M. Rupert
Piatt Township
Auditor -
Darrin Haldeman
Picture Rocks Borough
Council Members -
  Linda K. Sosniak; Nancy A. Dorman

Democratic Committee -
Ryan Butler & Linda K. Sosniak

Plunketts Creek Township
Supervisors -
Raymond F. Lewis Jr.; Thomas L. Schafer
Democratic Committee          -           David Aldenderfer

Porter Township
Judge of Elections -
Ann M. Green

Salladasburg Borough
Mayor
 of Salladasburg                     -                     Douglas Ellsworth
Council Members - Jeffery L. Peters, David S. Flook, Todd L. Whitehill
 Auditor (4-yr) - Gary L. Heyd

Shrewsbury Township
Supervisor        -
        Garry G. Ryder
Judge of Elections   -   Dale E. Hessler
Constable       -       Larry C. Peterman

Democratic Committee - Jeffrey Hester
 South Williamsport Borough

Mayor of South Williamsport         -     
David J. Lechniak
3rd Ward Council              -                J. Bernard Schelb

3rd Ward Democratic Committee - Robert I. Herzenberg
3d Ward Judge of Elections         -         Allen Dougherty

Susquehanna Township
Supervisor -
Michael L. Steinbacher
Tax Collector   -   Yvonne L. Markle

Upper Fairfield Township
Supervisor - 
Myron H. Ellison
Democratic Committee - Melissa Brown Farenish

Washington Township
Supervisors      -     
Kenneth J. Bashista; George J. Ulrich
Inspector of Elections           -            Sandra J. Foresman
Tax Collector                   -                     Nancy J. Bashista
Democratic Committee - Gregory West & Gaye R. Jenkins
Watson Township
 Judge of Elections -
Connie R. Moore
Auditor (4-yr)     -     Alice L. Norman
Auditor (2-yr)    -    Dawn M. Hedges

Wolf Township
Supervisor                                -                          
Dean L. Barto
Judge of Elections                     -                     Martin E. McCabe
Inspector of Elections                 -                        Patricia Lauchle
Tax Collector                             -                     Melanie N. McCoy
Auditor                                      -                          David W. Figlo

Democratic Committee - Damon McCloskey & Leann M. Karschner
Woodward Township
 Judge of Elections    -  
Marsha F. Bergman
Inspector of Elections - Peggy A. Mahaffey

                        

This page is under construction; please check back for more Democratic office holders.

.
Bob Herzenberg, Chair
Steve Muthler, Treasurer
Morgan Allyn, Vice Chair
Alison Rupert, Secretary
State Democratic Committee-person:  David C. Raker

 

.