Home    |    Events    |   Elected Officials    |   Candidates    |   Get Involved    |   Voter Registration    |   Contact
.
FIND ALL LYCOMING COUNTY OFFICIALS HERE
FIND ALL BOROUGH/TOWNSHIP'S PA STATE REPRESENTATIVE AND SENATOR  HERE

FIND ALL BOROUGH/TOWNSHIP'S LOCAL OFFICIALS HERE
*
* *  DEMOCRATS put PEOPLE First  * * *

CURRENT DEMOCRATIC OFFICIALS

United States
Senator for Pennsylvania

Robert P. Casey, Jr.

Governor of
Pennsylvania
Tom Wolf
 
Pennsylvania
Attorney General
Josh Shapiro

Torsella
 Pennsylvania
Treasurer

Joe Torsella
 Pennsylvania
Auditor General

Eugene DePasquale
 Pennsylvania Supreme Court

Christine Donohue
Pennsylvania Supreme Court

Kevin Dougherty

Pennsylvania Supreme Court

David Wecht
Pennsylvania Superior Court

Alice Beck Dubow
Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court
Michael Wojcik

 Lycoming County
Board of Commissioners

Rick Mirabito

Hughesville Borough
Mayor
 
Walter S. Reed
 

Salladasburg Borough
Mayor
 
Douglas Ellsworth
 
 South Williamsport
Mayor
David J. Lechniak

Magistrate - District 29-1-01
Christian Frey, Esq.

Council Members and Township Supervisors

City of Williamsport
Council
Liz Miele
 

Bastress Township Supervisors - John Deitrick;  Terry L. Gamble
Brown Township Supervisors -   Donald P. Dodd; Dennis W. Paucke
Clinton Township Supervisor - Lanny D. Wertz
Cummings Township Supervisor - John L. Gasperine
Duboistown Borough Council - James L. Barger; John W. Yeagle

Franklin Township Supervisor - Gifford L. Houser lll; Aaron Ritter
Hughesville Borough Council 1st Ward -
Jeffrey W. Berger
Hughesville Borough Council 2nd Ward - Jerry L. Daughterty
Jackson Township Supervisor - David L. Zeafla 
Jersey Shore Borough Council 2nd Ward - Janet L. Barnhart
Jersey Shore Borough Council  3rd Ward - Kenneth J. Scheesley; Sean M. Simcox
Jordan Township Supervisor - Gregory R. Stroup          
Limestone Township Supervisor - Dale L. Winter
McIntyre Township Supervisors - Daniel P. Clark; Gary T. Jones
Montgomery Borough Council - Lamont W. Wertz
Muncy Borough Council  Members - Matilda L. Noviello; Karen Richards
Old Lycoming Township Supervisor - Sam R. Aungst; Linda D. Mazzullo
Penn Township Supervisor - Keith L. Shaner
Plunketts Creek Township Supervisor -  John Blair; James E. Etzel Jr.
Salladasburg Borough Council - Jon H. Flook;  David S. Flook; Todd L. Whitehill
Shrewsbury Township Supervisor - Garry G. Ryder
South Williamsport Boroough 2 Council - Albert D. Morrison III
South Williamsport Boroough 3 Council - J. Bernard Schelb
Susquehanna Township Supervisor - Michael L. Steinbacher
Upper Fairfield Township Supervisor - Myron H. Ellison
Washington Township Supervisor - Kenneth J. Bashista; George J. Ulrich
Williamsport City Council - Liz Miele 
Wolf Township Supervisor - Dean L. Barto


 LOCAL DEMOCRATS ELECTED  November 2015
 [Note: This section is under construction.]

ELECTED to School Board:
East Lycoming School District Region 1 -
Richard J. Bradley
East Lycoming School District Region 3 -
Richard Michael
Montoursville School District Region 1 -
Ronald E. Snell
South Williamsport School District Region 3-
Cathy Bachman

ELECTED Constable:
Armstrong Township -
Allen E. Hamm
Cascade Township - Joseph M. Colucci
Eldred Township - Clyde E, Phipps
Jersey Shore 1 - Arthur F. Robison
Limestone Township -
John H. Engel
McNett Township -
John H. Brandenberger III
Montoursville 3 -
Harold E. Gottshall II
Moreland Township - Dale R. Sones
Muncy Creek Township - Zachary J. Barto
Shrewsbury Township - Larry C. Peterman
Williamsport 3 - Daniel R. Fackler
Williamsport 17 - F. Patrick Marty
Wolf Township - Robert D. Kolbrich

ELECTED Auditor:
Cascade Township -
Rebecca A Stugart
Franklin Township - Scott W. Ritter
Jackson Township - Glenda J. Hebe
Jordan Township -
Jeannette L. Stroup
Lewis Township - Carol A. Prentiss
McNett Township - John H. Brandenberger III
Mifflin Township - Suzanne E. Forcey
Muncy Township - Edith A. Gilbert
Penn Township - Kathie J. Frantz
Penn Township (2-yr) - Cindy K. Shaner
Piatt Township - Darrin Haldeman
Salladasburg (4-yr) - Gary L. Heyd
Watson Township - Alice L. Norman (4-yr)
Watson Township - Dawn M. Hedges (2-yr)

STATE DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEE-PERSON for LYCOMING COUNTY:
 David C. Raker

LYCOMING COUNTY DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEE:
Anthony Township - Thomas A. Praster & Rebecca A. Praster
ClintonTownship 1 - Dianne L. Peeling
 Duboistown Borough - Lori Wingrove
Fairfield Township -  V. Michael Heyd & Mary L. Sieminski
Hepburn Township - H. Paul Shuch
Jackson Township - Scott F. Brion
Jersey Shore Borough 3 - Sean M. Simcox & Nina L. Simcox
Loyalsock Township 4 - Frederick W. Schulze & Lara Collins Breon
Loyalsock Township 6 - Leonard R. Collins & Regina M. Collins
Mill Creek Township - Joseph O. Smith & Elizabeth A. Downey
Montgomery Borough - Marissa K-N Dietrich
Montoursville Borough 1 - Judith A. Brague Deacon
Montoursville Borough 3 - James M. Vanik
Moreland Township - George Holecek & Yvon Holecek
Nippenose Township - Stephen K. Muthler & Deborah A. Muthler
Old Lycoming Township 1 - David C. Raker & Helen E. Gould
Old Lycoming Township 2 - Amber J. Fagles
Penn Township - Alison M. Rupert
Picture Rocks Borough - Linda K. Sosniak
South Williamsport Borough 1 - A. Elyse Schopfer
South Williamsport Borough 2-1 - Carie A. Choate
South Williamsport Borough 2-2 - Nancy W. Larson
South Williamsport Borough 3 - Robert I. Herzenberg
Upper Fairfield Township - C. Fred Welch & Roxanne Criswell
Williamsport 2 - Verna L. Caruso
Williamsport 3 - William F. McConnell & Holly L. Ward
Williamsport 4 - Stiles W. Miller
Williamsport  5 - Charles R. Black & Gretchen Kennedy
Williamsport 7 -  Michele S. Stone
Williamsport 8 - Robert Cross & Ardythe K. Cross
Williamsport 9 - W. Augustus Wilson
Williamsport 10 - Erin M. Hubbard
Williamsport 11 - John A. Mussare & Lorna M. Arrington-Bryant
Williamsport 12 - Thomas R. Joyce
Williamsport 14 - Jeremiah Washington & Samantha King Wallace
Williamsport 15 - Elliot B. Weiss & Tena M. Beamer
Williamsport 16 - Kenneth L. Sarch
Williamsport 17 - William J. Miele & Mary Ellen B. Miele
Wolf Township - Scott C. Aderhold & Leann M. Karschner
Woodward Township - Kevin E. Dunkleberger & Jane E. Swartz-Rishel

This page is under construction; please check back for more Democratic office holders.
 
Attention Office Holders: Please submit your photo by attaching it to this email
 

.
Verna Caruso, Chair
Steve Muthler, Treasurer
Tom Praster, Vice Chair
Alison Rupert, Secretary
State Committee Person:  David C. Raker

 

.